QCG HOME   |   GIRLS TEAM HOME   |   CONTACT
Queen City Gymnastics
COMPULSORY ROSTER  OPTIONAL ROSTER  COMPETITION SCHEDULE  PRACTICE SCHEDULE  COACHES  RECRUITS  PHOTOS
 


QCG State and Regional Results

Level 10-

Makenzie Grilliot- BB State Champion

Emma Hansen- 3rd at State on BB; Regional Qualifier, Level 10 J.O. National Qualifier

Molly Russ- State Runner-up on FX and in the AA; BB State Champion

Abby VanFossen- 3rd at State on Vault

Melanie Wojewoda- UB State Champion; 3rd on UB at Regionals


Level 9-

Lena Bercz- 3rd at State on Bars; Level 9 Eastern National Championships Qualifier

Katie Luers- 3rd at State on Vault and Uneven Bars; Level 9 Eastern National Championships Qualifier


Level 8-

Audrey Breckenridge- State Runner-up on UB; Regional Runner-up in the AA, Ohio State Team member at Regionals

Megan Brueck- State Runner-up on UB; Regional Champion on BB, Ohio State Team member at Regionals

Salma Fliefil- State Runner-up on UB and BB

Emma Geggie- 3rd on Vault at State; State Runner-up on UB and in the AA; BB State Champion; Regional Runner-up on UB; BB and AA Regional Champion, Ohio State Team Member at Regionals

Megan Merk- 3rd on BB at State; State Runner-up in the AA; State Champion on UB; Ohio State Team member at Regionals and Regional Runner-up on UB

Sophie Newberg- State Runner-up on Vault and FX; UB and AA State Champion, Ohio State Team member at Regionals

Sadie O’Hara- V, UB, FX, and AA State Champion; Ohio State Team member at Regionals and Regional Runner-up on UB


Level 7-

Kendal Baldwin- 3rd on UB and FX at State; V, BB and AA State Champion

Ava Corcoran- 3rd on V and BB at State

Andie Hansen- State Runner-up on Vault

Abby Harris- State Runner-up on UB; V, BB, and AA State Champion

Kylie Kazmierski- State Runner-up on V, BB and in the AA at State; UB State Champion

Carrie Masters- State Runner-up on Vault

Olivia Mayleben- 3rd on UB and BB; State Runner-up in the AA

Macie Radcliffe- 3rd on UB at State; State Runner-up on BB and in the AA; Vault State Champion

Leah Wall- V, BB, and AA State Champion


Level 5-

Sophie Cooper- State Runner-up on Vault and FX; BB and AA State Champion

Abby Fermann- 3rd at State in AA; FX State Champion

Meredith Harper- State Runner-up on FX; UB, BB and AA State Champion

Maycee Herzog- 3rd at State in the AA; BB and FX State Champion

Grace Milton- Vault State Champion

Mya O’Neal- State Runner-up on Vault; UB, BB, FX and AA State Champion

Emma Valentin- 3rd on UB at State; Vault, BB, FX and AA State Champion


Follow this link to learn about Queen City's philosophy on competitions


< apr 8 7 6 4 5 19 20 < jan mar > Queen City Classic

Level 9 Girls Team

Level 10 Girls Team

Girls Team Outing 2012